TAB Score's for May 15th & 16th, 2010     
               
               
SCAA State Hunter Round        
               
Men's Freestyle              
1st Billy Intini     552 62X      
2nd Blake Makison   533 44X (Joined SCAA/NFAA at shoot) 
3rd Jimmy Sanders   532 46X      
4th Johnny Finger   530 37X      
5th Chris Norris   529 53X      
6th David Chumley   528 40X      
7th Jim Naquin   518 30X      
8th Nathan Michael   516 35X      
9th Robert Hatton   512 28X      
10th Bobby Forrester   510 35X      
11th Chad Fisher   507 29X (Joined SCAA/NFAA at shoot) 
12th John Black   498 22X      
               
Ladies Freestyle            
1st Laura Chumley   469 27X      
               
Senior Male Freestyle            
1st Emmett Tyree   529 33X      
2nd Rod Kicklighter   463 11X guest    
               
Master Male Freestyle            
1st Ted Lynn     531 48X      
               
Ladies Freestyle Bowhunter          
1st Joyce Wyatt   501 22X      
               
Traditional              
1st Rod Strickland   355 4X      
2nd John "Lefty" Battone   237 4X      
               
SCAA Bowhunter Unlimited          
1st Jamie Weatherford   528 39X      
               
SCAA Novice Bowhunter          
1st Rick Hall     499 23X      
               
Young Adult              
1st Garrett McMakin   477 17X      
               
               
"The Buckskin Jamboree"  3-D        
               
Traditional Cub     Score # 12's      
1st Joe Fulp     109 1      
               
Traditional Recurve            
1st Ezra Greene   235 3      
2nd Roger Greene   218 2      
3rd Earl Gleason   204 2      
4th Rodney Martin   197 1      
5th Terry Carter   183 1      
6th Rick McKinney   180 0      
7th Gary Bill     173 1      
8th  Rick Dover   151 0      
               
Traditional Longbow            
1st Dustin Bonner   151        
2nd Brain Wheeler   150 0      
               
               
Ladies Traditional             
1st Chelsey Greene   163 1      
2nd Diane Carter   163 0      
3rd Kathy Chandler   124 1      
               
Pee Wees              
Female                
Male                
1st Dallas McCallister   125        
               
               
Male Cub               
1st Cody Brown   234 6      
2nd Caston Laws   231 6      
3rd Corey Suber   202 1      
               
               
Male Youth              
1st Blake Thompson   194        
2nd Sam Baker   192 1      
               
               
Young Adult              
               
               
Men's Freestyle Bowhunter Unlimited (Fixed Pins/ Release)  
1st Tommy Fore   220 4      
2nd Dana Kelly   185 1      
               
Ladies Freestyle (Moveable Sights/ Release)       
1st Danielle Stone   218 3      
               
               
Men's Freestyle (Moveable Sights/ Release)       
1st Wayne Beam   255 9      
2nd Jerry Golden   254 9      
3rd Elliot Dunn   244 5      
4th Kenneth Stone   241 4      
5th Chris Norris   239 3      
6th Mark Leatherman   234 5      
7th Jerry Tomberlin   234 3      
8th Bobby Forrester   180 1      
               
               
Ladies Hunter              
1st Vonda Stone   217 3      
2nd Melissa Workman   203 2      
3rd Tracy Sosebee   193 0      
4th Ann Marie Morra   182 0      
5th April McCallister   174 1      
               
Hunter Novice              
1st Deven Chastine   264 10      
2nd Micah Greene   256 6      
3rd Seth Greene   256 5      
4th Bryan Calliham   246 3      
5th Jeremy Gean   243 4      
6th Jeremy Beaver   242 3      
7th Chris Woods   241 4      
8th David Heath   241 0      
9th Jeff Freeman   240 5      
10th Mike Pair     233 1      
11th Dany Thomas   231 0      
12th DJ Edwards   229 5      
13th Coy Wright   229 2      
14th Rocky Smtih   227 4      
15th Brad Thurston   222 2      
16th Heath Barbane   218 1      
17th Cody Willimon   208 2      
18th Erick Swanger   207 0      
19th David Sosebee   204 1      
20th Chris Young    200 1      
21st Cody Lyles   138 0      
22nd Dennis McCallister   118 0      
               
               
               
Unlimited Hunter            
1st Donnie Brown   252 5      
2nd Donnie Dill   244 7      
3rd Randy Baker   238 4      
4th Gary McGlohrn   237 2      
5th Wesley Lail   236 4      
6th Adam Tomberlin   232 2      
7th James Barefoot   229 2      
8th James Owen   227 5      
9th Art Breedlove   220 2      
10th Robert Long   216 2      
11th Russell Copper   213 4      
12th Ron Kazanjian   210 2      
               
               
Seniors              
1st David Kelly   239 3      
2nd Phil Merck   229 0      
3rd Steve Justice   222 3      
               
               
               
ASA Qualifier Scores Score #12s      
               
Semi-Pro                
1st Jim Addis     225 2      
               
Open A                
1st Billy Intini     252 5      
2nd Johnny Finger   242 7      
3rd David Chumley   241 6      
4th Garry Renner   229 1      
5th Jimmy Renner   224 6      
6th Scott Turner   214 1      
               
Open B               
1st Monty Shell   207 1      
               
Open C                
1st Randy Davis   226 2      
2nd John Black   213 1      
3rd Chad Fisher   202        
Nathan Michael   181        
                 
Traditional               
1st Tom Boruk   226 2      
2nd Rod Strickland   217 2      
3rd Brady Nimmons   191        
4th John "Lefty" Bottone   178        
               
Seniors              
1st Cless Holcombe   239 3      
                 
Super Seniors              
1st J.O. Fuller     227 2      
               
Ladies Open              
1st Laura Chumley   226