TAB ARCHERY SCORES - May 19-20-2007 
*SCAA Record Broken    

FIELD
     
Traditional     
1  Jerry Williams   259 3 

Men's Unlimited Bowhunter (fixed pins release)     
1  David Chumley    520 42 
2  Steven Orr       514 24 
3  Keith McMakin    502 21 
4  Russell Cooper   489 30 

Women's Unlimited Bowhunter (fixed pins release)     
1  Laura Chumley    462 20 

Men's Freestyle     
1  John Stone       544 62 
2  John Roberson    542 57 
3  Jimmy Renner     542 50 
4  Jeffery Ervin    539 52 
5  Jim Addis        531 48 
6  Skip Campbell    527 38 guest
7  Doug Gracely     518 32 
8  Russell Bennett  515 38 
9  Mark Almond      513 35 
10 Kevin Farson     512 30 
11 Garry Renner     510 35 
12 Robert Hatton    510 30 
13 Randy Owens      490 21 
14 Matthew Moon     482 19 
15 Michael Dockery  456 8  guest

Young Adult M     
1  Jordan Farson    467 16* 

Youth     
1  Garrett McMakin  330 2 

Senior     
1  Emmett Tyree     545 61*
2  Ted Lynne        533 50 
3  Drew Slayton     503 18 
4  David Hensley    468 16 guest


3-D Targets   score/12's 
    
PeeWee F    
1  Kaitlyn Moss  228 2

PeeWee M    
1  Drake Alexander    194 0
2  Matthew Alexander  142 0
3  Drew Alexander     138 1
4  Aaron Troutman      79 0

Traditional Recurve    
1  Scott Langley      216 1
2  Brian Turpin       177 2
3  Samuel Dryman      175 1
4  Dustin Bonner      174 1
5  Don Callicoat      156 0
6  David Bonner       147 1
7  Gary Bill          147 0

Traditional Longbow    
1  Ben Mason          198 3
2  Rick McKinney      198 2
3  Raymond Prater     163 0
4  John Brown Jr.     131 0

Men's Freestyle Bowhunter Unlimited (Fixed pins release)     
1  Doug Williams      237 2 
2  Jeremy McMahan     229 2 
3  Austin Hill        198 2 

Men's Freestyle (moveable sights)     
1  Stan Owen          242 5 
2  Gary Cooley        241 4 
3  Gary Renner        241 4 first dropped points
4  Larry Davis        234 7 
5  Matt Cunningham    196 3 
6  Matthew Moon       195 2 

Young Adult    
1  Adam Vaughn        207 3

Bowhunter Novice    
1  Joe McCollum       256 6
2  Kevin Hawkins      243 3
3  Clinton Branham    242 0
4  Donnie Dill        237 2
5  Steven Kerr        223 2
6  Stan Moon          214 5
7  Jeff Pharr         213 6

Men's Hunter    
1  Russell Cooper     255 9
2  Tim Alexander      244 4
3  Kevin Bryant       243 4
4  Bo Swann           238 4
5  Todd Hunter        227 2
6  Wesley Harwell     217 2
7  Mitchell Hood      195 3
8  Scott Smith        177 0
9  David Erskine      167 0

Women's Hunter    
1  Tammy Adams        184 0
2  Courtney Dryman     77 0

Unlimited Hunter    
1  Gary McGlohorn     248 2
2  Robert Long        241 4
3  Jason Long         232 4
4  Dana Kelly         219 1
5  Israel Kelly       197 0
6  Lee Mitchell Holcombe  186 0

Seniors    
1  David Kelly        246 8
2  Emmett Tyree       245 5
3  Jerry Golden       240 6
4  Bob Merck          231 3

Money Class    
1  Tim Farmer         254 5
2  Mike Barber        241 4
3  Travis Cline       236 5

ASA Qualifier    

Semi-Pro    
1  Chuck Cooper       260 5

Men's Open A    
1  Donnie Harman      224 1
2  Jason Sturgill     230 0

Men's Open B    
1  Mark McFadyen      241 9

Men's Open C    
1  Randy Davis        236 4
2  Gary Patterson     230 9
3  Mitch Blackwell    230 2
4  James Barefoot     218 

Unlimited    
1  David Chumley      237 1
2  Keith McMakin      216 3

Bowhunter Novice    
1  Andy Adams         266 10
2  Jeff Bolde         258 8
3  Jason Ellenburg    214 12

UnlimiteHunter    
1  Josh Crocker       236 6
2  Frank Carter       235 4

Traditional    
1  Tom Boruk          224 2

Pro Senior    
1  Cless Holcombe     247 9

Super Senior (60 & over)    
1  J.O. Fuller        220 0

Women's Hunter    
1  Tammy Carter       240 5
2  Laura Chumley      239 2
3  Janice Moss        160 2

Youth Boys (13-14)    
1  Garrett McMakin    192 0

Youth Girls (13-14)    
1  Danielle Barefoot  193 0