Saluda River Archery

Scores for February 12-13, 2011

* indicates Upstate Circuit Shooters

 

 

 

Class 1 Male Pee-Wee

  1. Easton Lowry 176
  2. Mark Hattaway 162
  3. Walt Davenport 71-1

 

  

 Class 2 Male Cub

  1. Dylan Thurston 242-4 *
  2. Chavis Stone 236-6 *
  3. Zack Hill 193-1
  4. Riley Hooper 159
  5. Sims Davenport 147-1
  6. Drake Alexander 144-1
  7. Jonathan Finley NSC

 

Class 2F Female Cub

  1. Courtney Smith 100

 

Class 3 Female Traditional

  1. Denise Brazell 132-1 *
  2. Lisa Cochell 112
  3. Diane Carter NSC

 

Class 5 Male Traditional

  1. Connor Malloy 212-1
  2. Ezra Greene 211-2 *
  3. Roger Greene 188-1*
  4. Todd Brazell 184-1 *
  5. Earl Gleason 167 *
  6. Harrison Smith 147
  7. Dean Davenport 147-1
  8. Leslie Cutting 144
  9. Allan Addis 141 *
  10. Rodney Martin 140
  11. Gary Bill 132
  12. Ben Bartley 128
  13. Brian Malloy 126-1
  14. Brad Crawley 116-1 *
  15. Dustin Bonner 105
  16. Tim Coxie 93
  17. Hyte Bartley 90-1
  18. Terry Carter NSC

 

Class 6B Male Youth

  1. Luke Greene 245-2 *
  2. Samuel Greene 229-3 *
  3. Matthew Alexander 217-3
  4. Sam Smith 212-3
  5. Parker Jordan 196-1
  6. Cody Bishop 186-2
  7. Sam Baker 167-2
  8. Jacob Deal 155-2
  9. Tyler Coxie 118
  10. Ben Deal 98
  11.  

Class 6C Female Youth

  1. Savannah Tolley NSC

 

Class 8 Male Novice Bowhunter Adult

  1. Micah Greene 262-4 *
  2. AJ Reece 261-6
  3. Chris Woods 253-3
  4. Adam Strickland 246-6 *
  5. Jeremy Seymour 243-2
  6. Allen Marcengill 240-1
  7. Bob Skelton 240-4
  8. Gene Bryant 233-1
  9. Steve Landers 233-2
  10. Andy Robinson 232-1 *
  11. Tee Evans 229-3
  12. Tim Alexander 229-2 First dropped point
  13. Lamar Herring 226-2
  14. John Wilson 225-2
  15. Jeff Hodges 224-2
  16. Darrell Grindstaff 223-3
  17. Danny Thomas 223-1 First dropped point *
  18. Justin Craig 223-4 Second dropped point
  19. Dale Samples 221-3 *
  20. Leslie Hooper 216-2
  21. Jeff Davis 208-1
  22. Ben Owens 208-4 First dropped point
  23. Ed Rigsby 202-1
  24. Leo Garcia 202-1 First dropped point
  25. Larry Gambrell 200
  26. Robby Parker 196-1
  27. Shane Maxwell 187-1
  28. Matthew Trammell 173
  29. Cody Lyles 142
  30. Levi Owens NSC
  31. Leon Burniss NSC
  32. Ethan Lewis NSC
  33. Chris Crane NSC
  34. David Sosebee NSC
  35. Russell Scott NSC
  36. Brian Revis NSC
  37. JJ Bynum NSC

 

Class 8F Female Novice Bowhunter Adult

  1. Joyce Wyatt 234-3 *
  2. Vonda Stone 225-1
  3. Tracy Sosebee 214-2 *
  4. Amy Garcia 207-3
  5. Ashley Sewell 190-4
  6. Debbie Landers 171
  7. Julie Forrester 163
  8. Megan Swords 153
  9. Annie Whitaker 109
  10. Johnna Finley NSC
  11. Vonna Hart NSC

 

Class 8C Male YA Bowhunter Novice

  1. Todd Merritt Jr. 233-1
  2. David Wilson 233-5 First dropped point
  3. Justin Blalock 228-2
  4. Jeremy Odio 221-1

 

Class 8D Female YA Bowhunter Novice

  1. Emily Hattaway 205-1
  2. Alexandra Lacons 95

 

Class 13 Female Open

1. Danielle Stone 270-7

 

 

Class 14 Male Unlimited Hunter

  1. Ronald Flynn 264-6
  2. Seth Greene 260-8 *
  3. Donnie Dill 259-4 *
  4. Theron Hattaway 253-4
  5. Billy Atkinson 243-8
  6. John Campbell 241-4
  7. Allen Stone 240-4 *
  8. Hugh Bryant 237-4
  9. Lloyd Wilson 236-4
  10. Art Breedlove 233-2
  11. Jeremy Koon 231-4
  12. Mark Hooper 227-1
  13. Alan Davis 224-1
  14. Richard Rodgers 215-1
  15. Ron Kazanjian 214-1
  16. Tracy Rodgers 208-2
  17. Scott Hooper 207-2
  18. John Kirkland 206-2
  19. Dewey Taylor 197
  20. Terry Bridges 195-2
  21. David Delaney 191
  22. Michael Malia 181-2
  23. Bobby Forrester 162-1
  24. Ken Hand NSC
  25. Shane Hand NSC
  26. Ronnie Tolley NSC
  27. Phil Owens NSC
  28. Rick Fischer NSC

 

Class 15 Male Senior Open

  1. Jerry Golden 262-4 *
  2. Phil Merck 260-4 *

 

Class 15M Male Master Senior Open

  1. Bob Merck 217-2 *
  2. Weldon Masters 197-2

 

Class 17 Male Fixed Sight Release

  1. Todd Merritt Sr. 262-4
  2. AJ Lowry 241-6
  3. Brandon Emory 228
  4. Chris Sewell 221-3

 

Class 18 Male Open Adult

  1. Ken McElreath 257-4
  2. Adam Tomberlin 255-6 *
  3. David Chumley 254-4 *
  4. Lee Nix 252-5 *
  5. Kenneth Stone 245-3
  6. Jamie Wilbanks 243-3 *
  7. Jerry Tomberlin 240-1 *
  8. Chris Norris 238-6 *
  9. Dean Pilgrim 238-2 First dropped point *
  10. Mike Pair 236-5 *
  11. Justin Catto 235-1
  12. Jackie Wyatt 229-2 *
  13. Wayne Beam 228-3 *
  14. Steve Saylors 224-2
  15. Scott Turner 223-1 *
  16. Gary Patterson 221-3 *
  17. Heath Gillespie 221-2
  18. Randy Davis 211-3 *
  19. Laura Chumley 207-2 *
  20. Garry Renner NSC    
  21. Dean Lawter NSC

 

Class 20 Male Pro

  1. Cless Holcombe 250-2 *
  2. Jim Addis 243-5 *
  3. Christopher Ellis 235-6 *
  4. Drew Davis 234-3 *
  5. Jerry Whittington NSC